Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Artist ManectricMale/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 84 Deviations 1,656 Comments 7,703 Pageviews

Newest Deviations


Manectric Meme by 42Dannybob

alternative textalternative text



Well good news is ITS OFFICIALLY SUMMER!
And I have way more free time. However, my family has been planning a trip out-of-state for many months now, and we're still not sure how long it will last. So just be aware that sometime during July I won't be very active, if at all for a span of time. But afterward I'll try my best to keep this account active, at least until school starts up again. XD
I'm so sorry for not being on much at all, and that this summer is really short for me. I just got off school Thursday and will be going back sometime early-mid august. I know it's not much time, and I've got so much I want to do. But don't worry, I won't be giving up on this, or any of my ask accounts any time soon!
Well I intend on being much more active on all of my accounts, and if my computer will cooperate, then I will be. XD
I hope everyone has an amazing summer! :D
  • Mood: Sunny Mood
  • Listening to: Chase and Status
  • Reading: soon to be summer reading
  • Watching: World's Dumbest
  • Playing: SMASH 4 YOU KNOW IT


Ask-Manectric's Profile Picture
United States
:iconstormplz::iconlightningplz: :iconmanectricplz: :iconlightningplz::iconstormplz:

310 Manectric by Pokedex

Manectric by PrinceofPride
Name: Manectric
Nicknames: Meh just call me whatever. As long as its anything electric/lightning related.
Type: :iconelectrictypeplz:
Gender: Male in case you couldnt tell.
Level: 45
Favorite Battle Move: Thunder
Ability: Static/Lightning Rod
Nature: Hardy
Characteristic: Proud of its power
Mate: No one yet. ;3
:iconask-houndour: - He tries too many potions for his own good. :/
Trainer: You kiddin me?
Held item: Mega Stone (Manectricite)
Accesory(ies): Mega Ring/Braclet/Collar/Whatever
Now with Mega Evolution!


Electric Buddy:
:iconaskthepikachu: - An awesome little guy.

A shiny Umbreon I know: :iconkimberwick: - Used to be a cat thing, and turned into an Umbreon! Maybe Houndour lent her a potion....

A random Shinx: :iconpokerose: - ....:iconpastaaaplz:

Some shiny Riolu: :iconask-shiny-riolu: I am just friends with ALL the shiny's, aren't I?

Traveling companion: :iconblitz-jolteon: And awesome Jolteon who agreed to travel with me! :D

Awesome Water Type: :iconaskoshawott: Probably one of the only water types I wont electrocute! XD

Pokemon Pokeball Sprite Divider by Sweet-FizzPokemon Pokeball Sprite Divider by Sweet-Fizz


Other Ask Accounts:
:iconask-gekigami: :iconask-tricky: :iconask-sparkwolf: ( <--Note: this one is an OC.)

So I'm Manectric. Nice to meet ya, I guess...
Im fast, quick-witted, and smart! I'm a bit agressive, but I like to joke around. I'm a bit of a flirt, too I guess. ;3 Heh. Well feel free to ask a question. Even though I know Bite, I probably wont use it on you. I prefer electric attacks.

Manectric sprite. by Bio-Umbreon9000

310 - Manectric by PokeStampsDex

There's been a bit of contravercy on what "animal" I might be. And I'll tell you this right now, I am NOT a lion! So dont call me one! Or else! Grrr....

Manectric - STAMP by Tainted-DolL :thumb91954874: Manectric Stamp by Empovyle 310 - Manectric by Marlenesstamps It's Electrike by Kiwi-chu Mega Manectric by Marlenesstamps . Pokemon Stamp . Mega Manectric . by Boo-Stamps 310 Manectric by SkaianAngel :: 310 :: by flaiKi Mega Evolutions by NeonMantisShrimp420

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
AskShiny-Sylveon Featured By Owner Nov 2, 2015
Happy birthday! ~
DJHiryu508 Featured By Owner Aug 11, 2015
Hey Manectric, first of all I gotta say: you're one of my favorite hoenn pokemon and I love using you competitively. Your lightning rod and crazy special movepool has saved me many times! Secondly, what exactly kind of animal are you supposed to be?
drakingthedragon Featured By Owner Jun 16, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
primal Groudon  challenges you to a battle !!!
what u gonna do about it?
Ask-Meganium Featured By Owner Mar 25, 2015
Manectric-kun, if you were any grass-type, which would you be? (tread lightly, Meganiums are the best.)
Jolteon: Ello there! ^w^
Ask-Manectric Featured By Owner Mar 18, 2015
Hey! What's up?
CatDawn Featured By Owner Nov 4, 2014  Student Digital Artist
hello llama stare
Ask-Manectric Featured By Owner Dec 7, 2014
Hey there! :meow:
CatDawn Featured By Owner Dec 10, 2014  Student Digital Artist
hows it goin .u.
PerSianGirly Featured By Owner Jun 29, 2014  Student General Artist
I have a Luxray, do you think you two could get along? do you even ever get along with a Luxray? :)
Add a Comment: